ASB Logo

The Pharaoh's Daughter - Spring Performance
Saturday & Sunday 2:00 p.m.
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Tickets $20 at the door

Acton School of Ballet
Chip Morris, Director
Melissa Morris, Administrator
3 Spruce Street
P.O. Box 796
Acton, MA 01720
Acton School of Ballet (978) 263-6572
actonschoolofballet.com
August 01, 2012

Spring 2017 Class Schedule

For the schedule in chart form (PDF format) click here.

Class Instructor(s) Times
Fairy Tale Dance/a Rebecca Caprara Wed 9:30-10:15
Fairy Tale Dance/c Rebecca Shelton Sun 9:30-10:15
First Steps/a Juliana Utz Tue 3:15-4:00
First Steps/b Rebecca Caprara Wed 10:15-11:00
First Steps/c Juliana Utz Wed 3:15-4:00
First Steps/d Rebecca Shelton Sat 9:30-10:15
Pre-Ballet/a Melenie Diarbekirian Mon 4:15-5:00
Pre-Ballet/b Juliana Utz Tue 4:00-4:45
Pre-Ballet/c Juliana Utz Wed 4:00-4:45
Pre-Ballet/d Melenie Diarbekirian Fri 4:00-4:45
Pre-Ballet/e Rebecca Shelton Sat 10:15-11:00
Pre-Ballet/f Rebecca Shelton Sun 10:15-11:00
Level 1/a Rebecca Shelton Tue 4:00-5:00
Level 1/b Juliana Utz Wed 4:45-5:45
Level 1/c Melenie Diarbekirian Fri 4:45-5:45
Level 1/d Chip Morris Sat 9:30-10:30
Level 2/a Juliana Utz Tue 4:45-6:00
Level 2/b Melenie Diarbekirian Wed 4:30-5:45
Level 2/c Chip Morris Sat 10:30-11:45
Level 3/a Rebecca Shelton Tue 5:00-6:15, Sat 11:00-12:15
Level 3/b Melenie Diarbekirian Wed 5:45-7:00, Fri 5:45-7:00
Level 4/a Christine Campbell Mon 4:45-6:00, Thu 4:15-5:30
Level 4/b Rebecca Shelton Tue 6:15-7:30, Sat 12:15-1:30
Level 4/c Kathryn Stark Wed 5:45-7:00, Fri 4:15-5:30
Level 5/a Denise Pons Mon 4:00-6:00, Thu 4:00-5:30
Level 5/b Kathryn Stark Tue 5:00-7:00, Fri 5:30-7:00
Level 6/a Chip Morris Mon 3:15-4:45, Fri 3:30-5:00 plus 1 Level 6/open
Level 6/b Kathryn Stark Tue 7:00-8:30, Sat 10:00-11:30 plus 1 Level 6/open
Level 6/open Christine Campbell, Juliana Utz Wed 7:00-8:30, Thu 7:00-8:30
Level 7 Christine Campbell, Melenie Diarbekirian Mon 6:00-7:30, Tue 3:30-5:00, Wed 3:00-4:30, Thu 5:30-7:00, Fri 7:00-8:30 (choose 3 of 5 meetings)
Level 8 Joseph Jefferies, Chip Morris, Juliana Utz Mon 7:30-9:00, Tue 6:00-7:30, Wed 4:00-5:30, Fri 7:00-8:30
Level 9 Joseph Jefferies, Lindsay Moncrieff, Denise Pons, Rebecca Shelton Mon 6:00-7:30 & Thu 5:30-7:00 plus two of Tue 7:30-9:00, Wed 5:30-7:00 or Sun 10:30-12:00
Level 10 Joseph Jefferies, Lindsay Moncrieff, Denise Pons, Rebecca Shelton Mon 6:00-7:30 & Thu 5:30-7:00 plus two of Tue 7:30-9:00, Wed 7:00-8:30 or Sun 10:30-12:00
Level 8/9/10 Lindsay Moncrieff Sun 10:30-12:00
Beginning Ballet Rebecca Shelton Sun 11:00-12:30
Advanced Ballet Melenie Diarbekirian Mon 7:15-8:45, Wed 7:00-8:30
Contemporary Ballet Juliana Utz Tue 7:30-9:00, Thu 7:00-8:30
Supplementary Pointe Melenie Diarbekirian, Kathryn Stark Mon 6:00-7:15, Sat 11:30-12:45
Open Variations Kathryn Stark Sat 1:00-2:30
Variations 6/7/8 Christine Campbell Fri 5:00-6:30
Variations 9/10 Denise Pons Mon 7:30-9:00
Ballet Conditioning Melenie Diarbekirian Mon 5:00-6:00
Choreography Juliana Utz Tue 3:00-4:00
Ballet History Christine Campbell Fri 6:30-7:00
Modern 1/2 Juliana Utz Thu 5:30-7:00
Modern 3 Juliana Utz Thu 4:00-5:30
Adult Ballet II-III Christine Campbell Tue 10:30-12:00, Thu 10:30-12:00